Our Staff

Teachers

Head Teacher
J. Aldwinkle
Deputy Headteacher
C. Krasinski
Assistant Headteacher
J. Millington
SENDCo
C. Barnes
Reception Class Teacher & EYFS Leader
J. Earnshaw
Reception Class Teacher
H. Morris
Class Teacher & Early Reading Leader
J. Quinn
Class Teacher
B. Milligan
Class Teacher
K. O'Farrell
Class Teacher
A. Pearce
Class Teacher & PE Leader
K. Stamer
Class Teacher
T. McCormack
Class Teacher & Arts Leader
P. Hurley
Class Teacher & English Leader
L. Goodman
Class Teacher
R. Beaumont
Class Teacher & STEM Leader
K. Jackson
Class Teacher & Wellbeing Leader
J. Woolnough
Class Teacher
L. Ward
Class Teacher
D. Cresswell
Class Teacher
S. Leena
Class Teacher
R. Catterill
Class Teacher
E. Keeling

Learning Support Assistants

Learning Support Assistant
M. Hale
Learning Support Assistant
P. Opoku
Learning Support Assistant
R. Knight
Learning Support Assistant
M. Khatun
Learning Support Assistant
J. Lumsden
Learning Support Assistant
H. Mwakitosi
Learning Support Assistant
F. Chappell
Learning Support Assistant
K. McCormack-Payne
Learning Support Assistant
J. Williamson
Learning Support Assistant
A. Hardaker
Learning Support Assistant
S. Wamugunda
Learning Support Assistant
V. Thompson
Learning Support Assistant
M. Swain
Learning Support Assistant
S. Warby
Learning Support Assistant
D. Teale
Learning Support Assistant
C. Dyer
Learning Support Assistant
R. Bradshaw
Learning Support Assistant
R. Gibba
Learning Support Assistant
M. Pheasby
Learning Support Assistant
S. Blackburn
Learning Support Assistant
D. Gerus
Learning Support Assistant
M. Nikiforovska
Learning Support Assistant
T. Mahmood
Learning Support Assistant
Y. McDufus
Learning Support Assistant
B. Sagoo
Learning Support Assistant
Y. Floyd
Learning Support Assistant
V. Crawshaw
Learning Support Assistant
K. Ali
Learning Support Assistant
R. McClusky
Learning Support Assistant
R. Berry
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
M. Bousfield
Teacher & Higher Level Teaching Assistant
S. Balmforth
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
S. Horsfall
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
H. Ryatt

Pastoral Team

Family Support Worker
L. Shea
Attendance & Lunchtime Leader
B. Duree
SEMH Lead Practitioner
C. Lawson
Learning Mentor
J. Seavers
Behaviour Support Worker
A. Lockwood
Inclusion Support Assistant
H. Kelly

Office, Business & Premises Team

School Business Manager
A. Simpson
School Business Manager
J. Driscoll
Administration Assistant
S. Spencer
Administration Assistant
J. Walker
Administration Assistant
M. Bowa
Site Team
C. Benn

Breakfast Club and Lunchtime Staff

Lunchtime Staff
A. Lynch
Lunchtime Staff
L. Frain
Lunchtime Staff
L. Atkin
Breakfast Club
J. Brown
Breakfast Club
C. Bolingbroke

Prospectus

View Here >

School App

download